Thursday December 12
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Acoustic Brew - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Sarah Millican – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
From The Jam – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Waterboys – New Alex Theatre, Birmingham.
Rent – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Ian Stone, Ian Moore plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Big Reunion Christmas Party – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Devil Red, Hope For Return plus The Revolution – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Roy Wood Rock n Roll Band – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday December 13
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Sarah Millican – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Ralph Allin Quartet – Bonded Warehouse, Stourbridge.
UK Subs – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Peace, Drenge plus Superfood – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Rent – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Reborn, Hysterics plus Talos – Base Studios, Stourbridge.
Ian Stone, Ian Moore plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
JLS – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Peter Pan The Never Ending Story – NIA, Birmingham.
Flashback To The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Dark Eyes – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Fred Zeppelin – The Roadhouse, Birmingham.
The Dreamboys – Robin 2, Bilston.?
Saturday December 14
Roy Chubby Brown – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Ocean Colour Scene – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Kevin Taylor - Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Rent – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Ian Stone, Ian Moore, Andy Robinson plus Charlie Baker – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Johnathan Jones – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Aaron Knight – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Peter Pan The Never Ending Story – NIA, Birmingham.
Kick Up The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Blues Boy Dan – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge Choir and Orchestra – Ruskin Centre, Amblecote.
Go West plus Andi Fraggs – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday December 15
Viv's Vinyl Jukebox - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Ken Dodd Christmas Show – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Stakeout Christmas Party – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Johanna Rose – Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Ian Stone, Ian Moore, Andy Robinson plus Rob Deering – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Peter Pan The Never Ending Story – NIA, Birmingham.
Wet Wet Wet – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Bravado (Rush tribute) – Robin 2, Bilston.
Live Band of The Year 2013 – Robin 2, Bilston, noon start.
Monday December 16
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Andy Jordan – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Maetloaf and The Never Neverland Express plus Milestone Road – Robin 2, Bilston.
Tuesday December 17
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Black Veil Brides – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Mission and Fields of The Nephilim – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Ghost – New Alexandra Theatre , Birmingham.
Live Band of The Year 2013 Grand Final – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday December 18
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Barbara Nice’s Countdown To Christmas – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Joe Lycett plus Dan Nightingale – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Ghost – New Alexandra Theatre , Birmingham.
Of Kings and Captains (acoustic) – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Mike Sanchez and The Portions plus The Black Rapids – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thursday December 19
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Humdrum Express - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Kim Wilde plus Nik Kershaw – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. A Born Disaster, Methodemic, Alter The Martyr plus The Final Chapter – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Barbara Nice’s Countdown To Christmas – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Joe Lycett, Mark Oliver plus Dan Nightingale – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Ghost – New Alexandra Theatre , Birmingham.
X-SLF – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Stubble Brothers – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Fred Zeppelin – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday December 20
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Showaddywaddy – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Thunder – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Catapult Club feat. Nerve Centre, Revolver, Duke, Never Been Less plus E-Nineteen – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Barbara Nice’s Countdown To Christmas – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Joe Lycett, Mark Oliver plus Dan Nightingale – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Black Sabbath – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Ghost – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Flashback To The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Punk’d – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Saturday December 21
Thunder – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Wonder Stuff, Pop Will Eat Itself plus Jesus Jones – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Dazzler - Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Barbara Nice’s Countdown To Christmas – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Joe Lycett, Mark Oliver, Dan Nightingale plus Michael Fabbri – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Wayne Manning – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Jonathon Jones – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Ghost – New Alexandra Theatre , Birmingham.
70s V 80s One Stop Boogie – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Starvin’ Rascals – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Talon – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article