Thursday February 20
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Gary Delany – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Martin Walkyier, Elvenking, M:Pire of Evil, Exhumer plus Quake – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Newton Faulkner plus Sam Brookes – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
A Brief History of Helen of Troy – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Ian Cognito, Joe Lycett plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Vault of Eagles – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Ben Smith – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Beyond Classical: Havid Duo – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
CBSO: Mozart and Elgar – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Carl Palmer Band performs Emerson, Lake and Palmer – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Aynsley Lister Band plus Stone Foundation – Robin 2, Bilston.
Teasel Theatre Company Grisly Tales From Tumblewater - – Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Friday February 21
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Midlake – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Gipsy Kings – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Catapult Club feat. Sugar Mama, Framed, Fallen Cloud, The Time Thieves plus Never Been Less – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
A Brief History of Helen of Troy – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Ian Cognito, Joe Lycett plus Paul McCaffrey – Glee Club, Birmingham.
John Bramwell – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
The Magic of Motown – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Definitely Mightbe and Adored – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Bigger Than Seattle – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Guns or Roses, Black Balled plus Chrome Angel – Moochers, Stourbridge.
2014 BANFF Mountain Film Festival World Film Tour – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Shane Filan – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Ariana and The Rose plus XOV – Robin 2, Bilston.
Rabbit Theatre Great Expectations – Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Saturday February 22
Ed Byrne – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Twang – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
MAD – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Beneath The Remains, The Ignition System, Panspermia, My Legacy plus Methodemic – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Kevin Taylor – The Laurels Social Club, Coley Gate.
A Brief History of Helen of Troy – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Ian Cognito, Joe Lycett plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Chris Ramsey – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Maetloaf – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Acoustic Who – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Sax in The City: The Notebenders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 1.30pm start.
BICS Ingrid Filter: Chopin – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Kia - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Ricky Jay – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Bootleg Abba plus Bee Gees Fever – Robin 2, Bilston.
The Festivals Experience – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Sunday February 23
Viv's Vinyl Jukebox - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Rconnected – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Birmingham Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler – Town Hall, Birmingham.
CBSO Youth Orchestra – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Mackenzie Duo – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Beyonce – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Morpheus Rising plus Luna Rosa – Robin 2, Bilston.
Monday February 24
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Beyonce – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Tuesday February 25
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Soulfly – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Paul Chowdhry – Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
BICS Pavel Hass Quartet: Brahms – Town Hall, Birmingham.
The Zombies, The Animals, The Yardbirds, Spencer Davis plus Maggie Bell – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Little Angel Theatre: Dogs Don’t Do Ballet – Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Wednesday February 26
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Room 94, New City Kings, Symmetry plus Angel at My Table – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Paul Chowdhry – Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Orchestra of The Swan – Town Hall, Birmingham, 2.30pm start.
CBSO: Mozart – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Punt and Dennis – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Thursday February 27
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Acoustic Brew - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Reverend and The Makers – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
We Came As Romans, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, The Color Morale plus Palm Reader – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Fire in Cairo – O2w Academy 3, Birmingham.
Marlon Davis, Andy Askins, Mike Bubbins plus Lee Evans - Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Katie’s Charity Night – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Esther – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Folk for Free: Abie’s Miracle Tonic – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5.30pm start.
Richard and Adam plus Charlotte Jaconelli – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Paul Parker and All The Right Friends plus Nikki Rouse – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday February 28
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Richard Herring – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Deer Hunter and Anthony Green – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Loveless Luck, Sour Mash, KillGlass, Changing Seasons plus Open Verdict – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Boat To Row – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Marlon Davis, Andy Askins, Mike Bubbins plus Lee Evans - Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Marlon Davis and Andy Askins - Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Fred Zeppelin – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Rockabilly Nights with Carl Boulton feat. Satan’s Barbershop – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Realms – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5pm start.
CBSO: Songs for The Swingin’ Orchestra – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Beth Nielsen Chapman – Town Hall, Birmingham.
The Superskas plus The Guvnors – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday March 1
Punjabi Wolves – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Luke Wylde and The Japes, Nina Baker, Sally Pepper, The Rooz plus LeoKai – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Marlon Davis, Andy Askins, Mike Bubbins plus Lee Evans - Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Marlon Davis and Andy Askins - Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Labour of Love – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Quik – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Ex Cathedra Brazillian Baroque – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Mike and The Mechanics – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Johanna Rose – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Keep It Cash – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here