Thursday June 26
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Gavin Webster, Angela Barnes plus John Hastings – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Heaven and Earth, M.ILL.ION plus Only The Good – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Panspermia, Hunters, Let Vengeance Rise, Her Cursed Words plus Ashes of Empires – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Foghorn Improv: An Improvised Murder – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
The Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company: Pirates of Penzance – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Danni G – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge Folk Club presents Martyn Joseph – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Purple Tree – Moochers, Stourbridge.
CBSO Mozart’s C minor Mass – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jazzlines: Monocled Man – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham.
Just Jenni – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Friday June 27
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Gavin Webster, Angela Barnes, John Hastings plus Mathew Heard – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Hightower, Revolver, Bitter Sweet Departures, Imogen’s Kiss plus Seafoam – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Youth Music feat. Brittany Smart, The Second Trip plus Unholy Terror – Base Studios, Stourbridge.
The Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company: Pirates of Penzance – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Replicas – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Fabulous Bordellos – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Skewwhiff – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Simon Spillett Quartet – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Once In a Lifetime – LG Arena, Birmingham.
AC/DC UK plus My Great Affliction – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday June 28
Kings Court Dance Academy – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Gavin Webster, Angela Barnes plus John Hastings – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Warlord UK, Garganjua, Shebrew, Spiral Drive plus From Eden To Exile – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
The Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company: The Mikado IoIanthe – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Bon Jovi Experience – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Eternity 90s Club Night – Moochers, Stourbridge.
CBSO Mozart’s C minor Mass – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Katie Jayne - Ex-serviceman’s Club, Dudley.
James Beckett – Sports and Social Club, Colley Gate.
The Naked Beatles, Lusty Springfield plus Troubadour – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday June 29
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Kings Court Dance Academy – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Hollywood Babble-on with Kevin Smith and Ralph Garman – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel with the Orchestra of The Swan and Chamber Choir – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Justine Clair – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Monday June 30
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
20th Century Boy – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Thomas Trotter – Town Hall, Birmingham, 1pm start.
Tuesday July 1
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
20th Century Boy – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Jazzlines: Conservatoire Jazz Composers Orchestra – The Jam House, Birmingham.
Wednesday July 2
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Open Acoustic Night – Bulls Head, Netherton.
20th Century Boy – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
CBSO Bluebeard’s Castle – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band plus Chris Bevington and Friends – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thursday July 3
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Stage Night – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Andy Robinson, Jarred Christmas plus Fredrik Andersson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
School of Rock and Pop Showcase – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Bam Margera’s F**kface Unstoppable – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
20th Century Boy – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
This is Tamworth – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Tony Joe White plus Jack Blackman – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday July 4
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
ELO Experience – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Danny McLoughlin, Matt Rees, Jarred Christmas plus Fredrik Andersson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
American Themed Ballroom Dance – RBL, Lower Gornal.
Scottish Falsetto Sock Puppet Theatre – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
20th Century Boy – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The 80s Project – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Vincent Flatts – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: David Grey – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5pm start.
CBSO New York New York, A Gershwin and Bernstein Gala – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Maetloaf and The Never Neverland Express – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday July 5
Danny McLoughlin, Matt Rees, Jarred Christmas plus Fredrik Andersson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
20th Century Boy – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
One Stop Boogie – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Starvin’ Rascals – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
KFA Moves presents Move to The Rhythm – Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 2pm start.
2014 Brant International Piano Competition Final – Town Hall, Birmingham.
London Concert Orchestra: Last Night of The Summer Proms – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Richie Ray – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Robbie Williams – LG Arena, Birmingham.
Kick Up The 80s plus Secret Oktober – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here