Thursday July 17
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Stage Night – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
The Amorettes – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Carousel, Andy Robinson, Michael Fabbri plus David Trent – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Love is a Cat Skin Rug – Old Joint Stock Theatre, Birmingham.
Under The Sun – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Scooby Doo – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Struts – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Steve Clayton – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
10cc – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday July 18
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
The Twilight Sad – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
DABS Disco – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Alfie Moore, Michael Fabbri plus David Trent – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat: Savannah, Beorma, Good Work Watson plus Seeking Daylight – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Simply Soweto Encha – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Scooby Doo – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Martyr De Mona – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Fires That Divide – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Teenage Cancer Trust fundraiser: Shaken Faith, Jon Hughes plus Demi Marriner – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Alyson Symons and Steve Tromans Band – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Who’s Who, The Jam’d plus The Fabulous Bordellos – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday July 19
Alfie Moore, Michael Fabbri plus David Trent – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Glassbullet, Piston, Tigerpunch, Bad Flowers plus My Great Affliction – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Simply Soweto Encha – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Thespianage Sketch Appeal – Old Joint Stock Theatre, Birmingham.
Scooby Doo – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
80s vs 90s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
3 Blind Mice – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Dizzy Lizzy – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Musical Picnic: Metropolitan Brass Quintet – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 10.30am start.
The Choir That Rocks – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Luke - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Phil Aaron – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Richie Ray – The Laurels Social Club, Quarry Bank.
Jean Genie plus Hijack – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday July 20
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Ultimate Genesis – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Kids Can’t Fly, Crash Call, A Promise to Forget plus Wait For The Fall – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Scooby Doo – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Rhys Darby – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Johanna Rose – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Steve King Jazz Band – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Monday July 21
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Onslought, Artillary plus Demonic Resurrection – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Mooch 12-16’s Night – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Steven Segal’s Blues Band plus Xander and The Peace Pirates – Robin 2, Bilston.
Tuesday July 22
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Old Joint Stock – Birmingham.
Daryl Hall and John Oates – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Steven Segal’s Blues Band plus Xander and The Peace Pirates – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday July 23
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Open Acoustic Night – Bulls Head, Netherton.
Musical Picnic: Midweek Explorer – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 10.30am.
Eve Sellis with Berkley Hart – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thursday July 24
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, Lloyd Landford plus Wes Zaharuk – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Last Carnival, LostAtHome, The Afterparty plus Sally Pepper – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Yesterday an Incident Occurred – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
IAASM – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge Folk Club presents Vin Garbutt – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Ginnrunner – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday July 25
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Liberty Lies, Plainview and Sister Shotgun – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Rudi Lickwood, Gordon Southern, Lloyd Landford plus Wes Zaharuk – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. The Little Deaths, Between Kites plus Ellie Dowen – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Mix It Up: Shannon Wheatley, Jacob Truman, Sam Shelton, Izzy and Liz plus No Questions Asked – Base Studios, Stourbridge.
Planet Rock UK – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Whole Lotta DC – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Young Pilgrims - Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Dave Lacey and Buddies – Labour Club, Quarry Bank.
Fred Zeppelin, Sack Sabbath plus Cassiopeia – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday July 26
Rudi Lickwood, Gordon Southern, Lloyd Landford plus Wes Zaharuk – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Sister Shotgun – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
The Best of Theatre Exchange – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Kick Up The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Voodoo – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Eternity 90s Club Night – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Sax in The City: The Notebenders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, 1.30pm start.
CBSO Youth Orchestra Academy – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Darren D Davidson - – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Aaron Knight – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Debbie Alexander – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Johnny 2 Bad plus Legend – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here