Thursday September 18
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
John Bishop – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Andy Cairns acoustic – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Shawn Klush Elvis World Tour – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Carousel feat. Andy Robinson, Iain Sterling plus The Noise Next Door – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Jonny Cole – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Miles and Erica – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
CBSO Beethoven The Fifth Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Brothers Groove plus Big Wolf Band and Tom Walker – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday September 19
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Chas n Dave – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Electric Boys – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Pierre Collins, Holly Walsh, Iain Sterling plus The Noise Next Door – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Definitely Mightbe – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
EYB Sleeping Beauty – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Paul Daniels and Debbie McGee – Town Hall, Kidderminster.
Ollie Hughes as Robbie Williams – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Three Blind Mice plus Bo Pilar and The Mountain Valley Boys – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Juliet Kelly Spellbound Stories – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Talon – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Glory Days Bruce Springsteen tribute – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday September 20
Livewire AC/DC tribute – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Wall of Floyd – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Pierre Collins, Holly Walsh, Iain Sterling plus The Noise Next Door – Glee Club, Birmingham.
UK Foo Fighters – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
The Stirs, SLTP, Pony & Trap, Brooklyn Lights plus Chaucer – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Two Degrees – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
EYB Sleeping Beauty – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Kick Up The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Delray Rockets – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Quick – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Musical Picnic: Vo Fletcher and Ric Saunders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
CBSO Beethoven The Pastoral – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Brin – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Stuart James – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Simon Garcia – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
The Counterfeit Stones – Robin 2, Bilston.
Fade To Grey - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Sunday September 21
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Micky Greaney Band – Glee Club, Birmingham.
CBSO Beethoven The Choral Symphony – Mere Green Community Centre, Birmingham.
CBSO Beethoven’s Ninth Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Showaddywaddy – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Ricky Jay – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Jonathon Jones – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Otway and Barrett – Robin 2, Bilston.
Monday September 22
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Alt-J – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Wayne Hussey – Robin 2, Bilston.
Tuesday September 23
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Sharon Corr plus John Gaughan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Ms Lauryn Hill – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Dirty Dancing – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Riverdance – NIA, Birmingham.
Albert Lee and Hogan’s Heroes plus Highway Dave and The Varmints – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday September 24
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
The Pierces – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Me vs Hero, The Always plus Wait For The Fall – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Dirty Dancing – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
CBSO Panufnik Centenary – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Riverdance – NIA, Birmingham.
David Laine – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Thursday September 25
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Anathema – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, Ian Moore plus Adam Bloom – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Download Freezes Over: King 810 plus Hang The Bastard and Astroid Boys – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Ashestoangels, In Dante’s Eclipse, The Acid Ballet, The Dead XIII plus Almost Easy – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Foghorn Improv: The Sherlock Tomes – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Dirty Dancing – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Diesel Park West – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Odi – Katie Fitzgerald’s , Stourbridge.
Phil Beer plus Sunjay – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Reloaded indie Disco – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Lyndon Jenkins – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Riverdance – NIA, Birmingham.
Nik Kershaw – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday September 26
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
George Egg, Joe Bor, Ian Moore plus Adam Bloom – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Breeze – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Our Kyile’s Havin’ a Bab – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Dirty Dancing – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Festivals Experience – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Danny and The Swampmen – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Black Country Showcase feat. The Empty Can, Flat Stanley, Sam Parkes plus Jess Silk – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Pride of Birmingham Awards with Gaby Roslin – Town Hall, Birmingham.
James Taylor – LG Arena, Birmingham.
The Ultimate Eagles – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday September 27
Steve Craddock – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
George Egg, Joe Bor, Ian Moore plus Adam Bloom – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Quadrophenia Club Night feat. DJ Drew Stansall, The Atlantics, The Coopers plus The Birmingham Club A Go Go DJs – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
The Frey plus Raglans – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Our Kyile’s Havin’ a Bab – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Dirty Dancing – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Supreme Queen – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Brothers Groove – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Decades Disco with DJ Paul Needham – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Thomas Trotter – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Alison Louise – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Connection Duo – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Mark Stone – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Jonathon Jones – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
The Busby Babes – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here