Thursday March 26
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Blue – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Walking on Cars/Port Isla – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
Andrew Montgomery - Alfie Birds, Birmingham.
Pink Fairies – Robin 2, Bilston.
Cirkopolis – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
A View From The Bridge – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Arcadia – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Phil Nichol, Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Mrs Brown’s Boys: How Now Mrs Brown Cow – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Dr Hool: Greatest Hits Tour featuring Ray Sawyer – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
King Pleasure & The Biscuit Boys - Arts Complex, Solihull.
Friday March 27
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Hoodie Allen – The Institute, Birmingham.
Fred Zepplin and Dizzy Lizzy – Robin 2, Bilston.
Cirkopolis – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
A View From The Bridge – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Arcadia – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Phil Nichol, Jonny Pelham plus Tim Clark – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Mrs Brown’s Boys: How Now Mrs Brown Cow – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
The Hype – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Pam and Mark: Free and Easy - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Kill It Kid – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
All or Nothing – Moochers, Stourbridge.
AC/DC UK – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
CBSO Friday Night Classics: Queen Rock and Symphonic Spectacular – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Cara Dillon – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Holst, Haydn and Bach – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
The Modfathers – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Saturday March 28
McBusted – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Cirkopolis – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Ultra 90s – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
A View From The Bridge – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Arcadia – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Fleetwood Bac – Robin 2, Bilston.
Angela Barnes, Phil Nichol, Jonny Pelham plus Tim Clark – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Mrs Brown’s Boys: How Now Mrs Brown Cow – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Soley Mourning plus Hightale – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Battle of the Bands Grand Final – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Murmur Acoustic – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Jonathan Jones - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Duran – O’Neill’s, Birmingham.
Ricky Jones - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Debbie Alexander – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Decades – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Dazzler – Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
CBSO Brahms and Beethoven – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Shen Yun – ICC Hall 1, Birmingham.
Birmingham Choral Union perform Dankworth and Horovitz – Elgar Concert Hall, Birmingham.
Birmingham Bach Choir: Magnificat! – St Philip’s Cathedral, Birmingham.
Robin Trower – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Liquor and Poker Band – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Sunday March 29
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Easy Sunday with Three Blind Mice – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Hue and Cry – Robin 2, Bilston.
Shen Yun – ICC Hall 1, Birmingham.
Ryan Lee – Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Desi Central: Mickey Sharma, Axel Blake, Inder Manocha, Aatif Nawaz plus Jay Sodagar – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Raymond Frogatt – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Tracey – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Sing-a-Long-a Frozen – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Gordon Campbell Big Band – Town Hall, Birmingham.
English Symphony Orchestra: Mozart to Mendelssohn – Bramall Music Building Auditorium, Birmingham.
McBusted – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Brendan Cole: A Night to Remember – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Monday March 30
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Axis Of - Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Derren Brown: Miracle - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Beautiful Thing – The Patrick Centre, Birmingham.
Tuesday March 31
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Derren Brown: Miracle - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Glee Choirs Concert: I’m Still Standing – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Beautiful Thing – The Patrick Centre, Birmingham.
Shrek The Musical – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Wednesday April 1
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Open Acoustic Night – Bulls Head, Netherton.
Danny Vaughn and Dan Reed: Acoustic Tour 2015 – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Derren Brown: Miracle - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Shrek The Musical – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Wayne Tulsa - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Thursday April 2
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Disney On Ice Magical Ice Festival – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Larry Miller – Robin 2, Bilston.
Gambia Schools Project: Fundraising Gig – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Derren Brown: Miracle - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Ivo Graham, Ian Coppinger plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Beautiful Thing – The Patrick Centre, Birmingham.
Shrek The Musical – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Friday April 3
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Disney On Ice Magical Ice Festival – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Fitz of Laughter presents Rob Deering and Wez Zaharak – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Derren Brown: Miracle - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Nicki Minaj – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Of Mice & Men – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
ELO Again – Robin 2, Bilston.
Ivo Graham, Ian Coppinger, Matt Richardson plus Romesh Rananathan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Good Friday Bach St Matthew Passion – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Rattlesnake Jake: Soul, Motown and Blues – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Pam and Mark: Free and Easy – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Beautiful Thing – The Patrick Centre, Birmingham.
Shrek The Musical – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
We Will Rock Yow – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Monkey Business – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Saturday April 4
Disney On Ice Magical Ice Festival – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Dirty DC – Robin 2, Bilston.
Guns 2 Roses – O’Neill’s – Birmingham.
Sam Jones and Darren Dawson – Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Gurdas Maan – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Paul Parker and Friends – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Mark J Lander – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
The Chuckles of Oz – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Derren Brown: Miracle - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Beautiful Thing – The Patrick Centre, Birmingham.
Shrek The Musical – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Kick Up The 80S – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Solid Silver 60s Show 30th Anniversary Tour – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Ivo Graham, Ian Coppinger, Matt Richardson plus Romesh Rananathan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Jerry and the Hatricks - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
The Elderleys – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Partynextdoor – The Library The Institute, Birmingham.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here