Thursday October 29
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Seth Lakeman – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Paddy McGuinness – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Spear of Destiny – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Andy Robinson, Fredrik Andersson plus Ben Norris – Glee Club, Birmingham.
James Acaster – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Plumhall – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO 2015-16 Pictures at an Exhibition – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Disney on Ice: Worlds of Enchantment – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Friday October 30
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Dave Lacey and Buddies - Royal British Legion, Stourbridge Halloween Special: Housewives Choice plus The Soap Girls – The Courthouse, Dudley.
Miles 2 Darby – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Y&T – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Paddy McGuinness – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Ginger Wildheart’s The Nightmare Before Halloween – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Steve Harris, Andre Vincent, Fredrik Andersson plus Ben Norris – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Kick Up The 80s – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Unhinged – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Amazing Bubble Man – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Disney on Ice: Worlds of Enchantment – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Steve Hackett: Acolyte to Wolflight – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Instrumental: An Evening with James Rhodes – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Saturday October 31
Sam Jones/Darren Dawson – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
David Laine – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Scott Hale – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Dave Stevens - Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Back:N:Black Halloween Special – Robin 2, Bilston.
Blood Brothers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Annie – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Milton Jones and the Temple of Daft – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Ginger Wildheart’s Halloween Hootenanny – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Harry Enfield and Paul Whitehouse – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
W’ton Soul Night Out – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Steve Harris, Andre Vincent, Fredrik Andersson plus Ben Norris – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Maetloaf – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Halloween with The Smokin Pilchards and Flying Ant Day – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Sax in the City: The Notebenders – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Fright Night Classics with the CBSO – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Halloween Silent Movie Special: The Phantom of the Opera (1925) – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Disney on Ice: Worlds of Enchantment – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Sunday November 1
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Becky Rock – Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
10 Earth – Robin 2, Bilston.
The Fabulous Buddy Holly and the Cricketers – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Oliver Samuels in Divorce Papers – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Disney on Ice: Worlds of Enchantment – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
The Staves - The Institute, Birmingham.
Desi Central Comedy Show: Patrick Monahan, Sol Bernstein, Tez Ilyas plus Nabil Abdulrashid – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Harry Enfield and Paul Whitehouse – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Festival of Remembrance – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Steve Backshall’s Wild World – Town Hall, Birmingham.
BCMG Hubbub: A Musical Adventure – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
CBSO Youth Orchestra: An Alpine Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Josh Widdicome: What Do I Do Now – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Monday November 2
Open Mic Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jesus Christ Superstar – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Joe Satriani The Shockwave Tour – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Tuesday November 3
Folk and Acoustic Night – The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Hawklords: The Revolution Tour 2015 – Robin 2, Bilston.
Brave New World – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Jesus Christ Superstar – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Gino D’Acampo: Gino’s Italian Live – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
BICS 2015/16 Vladimir Ashkenazy conducts Rachmaninov’s Symphony No 2 – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Wednesday November 4
Acoustic Open Mic Night and Showcase – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Irish Session – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night – Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Mike Zito and the Wheel – Robin 2, Bilston.
Open Acoustic Night – Bulls Head, Netherton.
Brave New World – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Jesus Christ Superstar – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Mötley Crüe – Genting Arena, Birmingham.
Will Young: The Love Revolution Tour – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Thursday November 5
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Snakecharmer – Robin 2, Bilston.
Brave New World – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Jesus Christ Superstar – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
McAlmont & Butler – Institute, Birmingham.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, Chris McCausland plus Mike Bubbins – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Leaves Eyes – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Jam Night – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Sanpdragon – Bramall Music Building Auditorium, Birmingham.
Gospel Goes Charity 2015: 10th Anniversary Celebration – Town Hall, Birmingham.
CBSO 2015/16 Baiba Skride: Schumann – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Bramall Comedy Night: Gary Delaney, Angela Barnes plus Scott Bennett – Bramall Music Building Auditorium, Birmingham.
Friday November 6
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Acoustic Night with Craig Pate – The Courthouse, Dudley.
The Zeppelin 3 – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Kevin Bridges – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Fleetwood Bac – Robin 2, Bilston.
Brave New World – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Jesus Christ Superstar – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Carl Donnelly, Ed Gamble, Chris McCausland plus Mike Bubbins – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Dan Clark – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Ian Prowse and Amsterdam – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Pink: Miss Understood – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Fitz of Laughter: Archie Kelly, Ben Schofield plus Brennan Reece – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO Centre Stage: Baiba Skride with CBSO Musicians – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
Jazzlines Free Gigs: Piera Onacko Trio – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jimmy Carr: Funny Business – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Saturday November 7
Aaron Knight – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Kia – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sally Rea Morris – The Maverick, Amblecote.
Wendy Lester – Ex Servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
3Divas: Madonna, Cher and Tina Turner tribute – Robin 2, Bilston.
Brave New World – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Jesus Christ Superstar – Hippodrome, Birmingham.
Harry Enfield and Paul Whitehouse: Legends Live Tour – Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham.
Carl Donnelly, Ed Gamble, Chris McCausland plus Mike Bubbins – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Crobot – Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
2015 Singha Beer Grand Slam Darts – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
AC/DC: Dirty DC – River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Notorious Brothers – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Musical Picnic: Percussion Special with Goggie Ifill and Bethan Jones – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Cor Glanaethwy – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here